Please verify your pickup location before placing your order.
Currently not accepting online orders
Early Girl Eatery - West 444 Haywood Road
444 Haywood Road, Asheville, NC
Food Menu
BOWLS & OMELETS
Porky Breakfast Bowl
Hickory-smoked pulled pork, pit-cooked at Brookwood Farms in Siler City, NC, home fries, two scrambled cage-free eggs, cheddar, smothered in smoky bacon gravy.$16.00Pulled Pork Omelet
Three fluffy cage-free eggs, tender hickory-smoked pulled pork, pit-cooked at Brookwood Farms in Siler City, NC, cheddar, onions, bell peppers, zesty green salsa, topped with pico de gallo. Includes home fries.$16.00Yam Scram
Cage-free eggs scrambled with local pork sausage, shiitake mushrooms, glazed sweet potatoes, chopped applewood-smoked bacon, and fresh green onion. No substitutions.$16.00Southwestern Omelet
Three cage-free eggs, savory black beans, cheddar, fresh salsa, sour cream. Includes home fries and scratch-made buttermilk biscuit.$15.00Fresh Herbed Goat Cheese Omelet
Three cage-free eggs with herb-blended goat cheese. Includes home fries and scratch-made buttermilk biscuit.$15.00Veggie Breakfast Bowl
Vibrant organic spinach, seasoned rice, black beans, glazed sweet potatoes, cheddar, two cage-free eggs, fresh salsa, sliced avocado.$15.00Berry Best Bowl
Creamy Adluh grits & Pecorino topped with tender hickory-smoked pulled pork, pit-cooked at Brookwood Farms in Siler City, NC, and cinnamon apples. Drizzled with Imladris Farms spicy berry glaze.$16.00Build Your Omelet
$13.00
CLASSICS
Biscuits and Gravy
Two scratch-made buttermilk biscuits smothered in smoky bacon gravy, two cage-free eggs, and two thick cut bacon.$16.00Charleston Chicken Biscuit
King Daddy's Chicken breast, on a scratch-made buttermilk biscuit, cheddar, smoky bacon gravy. Includes home fries.$16.00Spinach & Mashed Potato Cakes
Two creamy organic spinach & potato cakes, topped with Southern tomato gravy, two cage-free eggs. Includes home fries.$15.00Organic Tofu Breakfast
Organic tofu in mild house-made curry, scrambled with grilled onions, mushrooms, red peppers, tomato and sautéed spinach. Includes home fries and toasted vegan toast.$16.00Two-Egg Breakfast
Two cage-free eggs, your choice of bacon or sausage, scratch-made buttermilk biscuit. Includes home fries.$16.00Biscuit sandwiches
BISCUIT FRENCH
Bow to the King Biscuit French
King Daddy's Chicken tenders, Biscuit French, powdered sugar, whipped cream, seasonal fruit.$16.00Banana Pudding BF
Vanilla pudding, powdered sugar, fresh bananas, whipped cream.$15.00BF Cinnamon Apple & Bacon
Cinnamon apples, chopped applewood-smoked bacon, powdered sugar, whipped cream.$15.00BF Berry Delight
Fresh seasonal berries, chocolate chips, chocolate syrup, powdered sugar, whipped cream.$15.00BF Nutella Drizzle
Nutella drizzle, chocolate syrup, powdered sugar, whipped cream.$15.00
SANDWICHES
Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich
King Daddy's Chicken breast, spicy-sweet hot honey, lettuce, dill pickles, herbed goat cheese, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00Spicy Sesame Chicken Sandwich
King Daddy's Chicken breast, zesty red chile sesame vinaigrette, crunchy ginger coleslaw, sesame seeds, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00Bacon Chicken Sandwich
King Daddy's Chicken breast, remoulade, lettuce, tomato, applewood-smoked bacon, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00BBQ Pork Sandwich
Hickory-smoked pulled pork, tangy house made BBQ sauce, ginger coleslaw, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00Cheeseburger
Grilled fresh 1/3-pound Certified Angus Beef patty, cheddar, remoulade, leaf lettuce, sliced tomato, grilled onions, pickles, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00Beyond Burger
Juicy griddled Beyond Burger, remoulade, leaf lettuce, sliced tomato, grilled onions, pickles, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00
THE GARDEN
Spicy Sesame Brussels
Pan-seared Brussels sprouts tossed in savory sesame sauce, finished with a Korean BBQ drizzle, toasted sesame seeds, and green onions.$7.00Appalachian Harvest
Brown sugar-glazed sweet potatoes mixed with warm cinnamon-spiced apples and savory chopped bacon.$7.00Balsamic Roasted Vegetables
Roasted Brussels sprouts and glazed sweet potatoes tossed in tangy balsamic vinaigrette. Topped with toasted pepitas.$7.00Ginger & Dill Coleslaw
Creamy, crunchy scratch-made slaw with a hint of ginger.$6.00Cinnamon Apples
Warm, tender apples simmered with sweet cinnamon spice.$6.00Fresh Fruit Cup
A refreshing mix of seasonal fruit including melon and seasonal fruit.$6.00Banana Quick Bread
A thick slice of moist, house-baked banana bread.$6.00
HEALTHY KIDS
BOWLS & SALADS
Cali Bowl
Seasoned rice, organic spinach, black beans, avocado, salsa, bell peppers, tomatoes, Korean BBQ sauce, drizzled with habanero remoulade.$11.00Apple & Berry Salad
Organic spring mix, seasonal apple and berries, spicy candied pecans, herbed goat cheese. Raspberry vinaigrette recommended.$11.00Small Salad
Organic spring mix, bell peppers, and diced tomatoes.$8.00Roasted Brussels Sprout Salad
Roasted Brussels sprouts, organic spring mix, herbed goat cheese, roasted sweet potatoes, crunchy pepitas.$11.00BLTA Salad
$12.00
PROTEINS & ADD-ONS
Thick-Cut Applewood Bacon
Side portion.$4.00Local Pork Sausage
Side portion.$4.00Vegan Sausage
Side portion.$4.00Pulled Pork
$6.00Organic Tempeh
Side portion.$6.00Seasoned Home Fries
Side portion.$4.00French Fries
Side portion.$5.00Add Cage-Free Egg
Side portion.$3.00Toast
Side portion.$2.00#2 Buttermilk Biscuit & Imladris Jam
Side portion.$6.00Adluh Stone Ground Cream Grits & Pecorino
Side portion.$5.00Two Cage-Free Eggs
$6.00Three Cage-Free Eggs
$9.00
SCRATCH-MADE GRAVIES
ADD PROTEIN
Sub Menu
Healthy Kids DEG 24
Plates/Salad/Sandwich AVL 24
BLTA Salad
$12.00Brussel Salad
$11.00Apple and Berry Salad
$11.00Cheeseburger
$16.00Beyond burger
$16.00P2 Chicken Breast (GF)
$17.00P2 Red Chile Salmon (GF)
$19.00Cali Bowl (GF)(V)
$11.00Bacon Chicken Sandwich
$16.00BBQ Pork Sandwich
$16.00Hot Honey Sandwich
$16.00Spicy Sesame Chicken San
$16.00Sm orgc mix salad GFV
$8.00
Healthy Kids WEG/SEG 24
Shots
Titos
$9.00Vanilla vodka
$9.00Caramel vodka
$9.00Stoli Raspberry
$9.00New Amsterdam
$9.00Grey Goose
$12.00Captain Morgan Rum
$9.00El Jimador Tequila
$9.00Evan Williams White
$9.00Hennessy
$12.00Courvoisier VS Cognac
$10.00Jack Daniels
$12.00Dewar's White Label
$9.00Jameson
$8.00Fireball Whiskey
$9.00Bacardi Rum
$9.00Casa Amigos
$12.00Bailey's Irish Cream
$8.00Almande Bailey's (V)
$8.00Disaronno
$8.00Kahlua
$8.00Tuaca
$9.00Peach Schnapps
$8.00St. Germain
$10.00Creme de Cocoa
$9.00Peppermint Schnapps
$8.00Butterscotch Schnapps
$8.00Malibu
$9.00Triple Sec ALC
$8.00Creme de Violet
$11.00
Sweet/Savory WEG/SEG 24
Charleston Chicken Biscui
$16.00Biscuit and Gravy
$16.00Two Egg Breakfast
$16.00Spinach & Potato cakes
$15.00Yam Scram (GF)
$16.00Southwestern Omelet
$15.00Herbed Goat Cheese Omelet
$15.00Veggie Breakfast Bowl (GF
$15.00Porky Breakfast Bowl (GF)
$16.00Tofu Scramble Breakfast V
$16.00Bow to the King
$16.001 more page
CinnamonApple & Bacon BF
$15.00Banana Pudding BF
$15.00Waffle Banana Pudding GF
$14.75Waffle App & Bac GF
$14.95Berry Delight BF
$15.00Waffle Berry Delight
$15.00Nutella Drizzle BF
$15.00Waffle Nutella Drizzle
$14.75Sprinkle Joy Waffle GF
$14.75Pulled Pork Omelet GF
$16.00Waffle Hot Honey GF
$17.00Berry Best Bowl (GF)
$16.00Chicken & Waffle (GF)
$17.00Belgian Waffle (GF)
$12.00Fresh Fruit (GF)(V)
$6.00Toast Local Baked
Buttermilk Biscuit
$3.00Homefries (GF)(V)
$4.00Southern Tomato Gravy GF
$3.00Vegetarn Herb Cream Gravy
$3.00Smoky Bacon Gravy GF
$3.00Smiling Hara Tempeh GFV
$6.002 Applewood Smoked Bacon
$4.002 Swaggerty Pork Sausage
$4.001/2 Fresh Avocado
$3.00French Fries GFV
$5.00Grilled chicken (GF)
$6.00Fried Chicken (GF)
$6.003 Grll chicken tendr (GF)
$6.003 Fry chicken tender(GF)
$6.001 sd Cage Free egg
$3.002 sd Cage Free Eggs
$6.00Cinnamon apples
$6.001 Potato & Spin
$6.00Egg Biscuit with Cheese
$7.00Banana Quick Bread
$6.002 Vegan Sausage
$4.00Red chile Salmon (GF)
$7.001 more page
Coleslaw GF V
$6.00Spicy Ses Brussels GF V
$7.00Balsamic Roasted Veg GF V
$7.00Appalachian Harvest GF
$7.001 Saus Egg Bisc
$9.001 Bacon Egg Bisc
$9.00Biscuit 2 for 6
$6.00Belgian Waffle (GF)
$12.00Sm orgc mix salad GFV
$8.00Marinated Tofu (V)
$6.00Grits w/Cheese (GF)
$5.00
Desserts AVL 24
Beverages NA AVL 24
Coke 12 oz
$3.00Club Soda
$3.00Virgin Bloody
$8.00Diet Coke 12 oz
$3.00Sprite 12 oz
$3.00Drinks to go
Ginger Ale 12 oz
$3.00Lemonade 8oz
$3.25Flavored Lemonade NA
$6.00Sweet Tea 12oz
$3.00Unsweet Tea 12oz
$3.00Hot Tea - AVL Tea Co.
Hot Chocolate
$3.50Coffee Jagshead
$3.50Coffee Flvrd
$4.75$3 Coff Flv REF
$3.00Chocolate oat milk 8oz
$2.75Oat Milk 8oz
$2.75Water btld
$0.95Orange Juice 8oz
$3.25Dreamsicle NA
$8.00Lavender Go Lightly NA
$8.00Grapefruit 8 oz
$3.25Pool Party Mocktail
$8.00Pineaplle Mock
$8.00Cranberry 8oz
$3.25Apple Juice 8oz
$3.25Arnold Palmer
$3.00San Pellegrino
$3.50
Wine AVL 24
Xtra juice carafe
$3.50Mimosa Vodka Creamsicle
$13.00Paloma-mosa
$13.00Mimosa Pina Colada
$13.00Mimosa Carolina Blue
$13.00MimosaCherry Bomb
$13.00Mimosa Rum Punch
$13.00Spritz Aperol
$13.00Spritz Elderflower
$13.00Glass Chardonnay
$9.00Glass Cuma Cabernet
$9.00Mimosa small
$9.00Mimosa Large 16 oz
$14.00Glass Simonet
$9.00BTL Simonet
$28.00Mimosa Flight 5 oz pours
$24.00Bottle Service Mimosas
$31.00Bottle Chardonnay
$24.00Bottle Cabernet
$24.00
Cocktails AVL 24
Georgia on my Mind
$13.00Dark and Lovely
$13.00Lemon Lily Pad
$14.00Ruby slippers
$15.00Tito's Bloody Mary
$13.00Spicy Bloody Mary
$14.00Hard Lemonade ALC
$13.00Black Russian
$13.00Old Fashioned
$13.00Lemon Drop Martini
$13.00Gimlet
$13.00Daiquiri
$13.00Cosmopolatin
$13.00Butterfinger Cocktail
$13.00Butterscotch Coffee
$9.00Breakfst Buttersctch Shot
$8.00Salted White Russian
$13.00Butterscotch Shot
$5.00Green Tea Shot ALC
$10.00Sugar Cookie Cocktail ALC
$13.00Jameson Coffee
$9.00Almande Bailey's Coffee
$9.00Dreamsicle ALC
$13.00Pool Party ALC
$13.00ALC Lavender go Lightly
$13.00Pineaplle ALC
$13.00Bailey's Coffee
$9.00The Pink Lady
$14.00Irish Coffee
$9.00Cafe Amaretto
$9.00Kahlua&Coffee
$9.00
Condiments AVL 24
1/2 Fresh Avocado
$3.00Cheddar (GF)
$1.00Tomatoes
$1.001 more page
Korean BBQ sauce (GF)(V)
$1.25Blackstrap BBQ (GF)(V)
$1.25Hot Honey Sauce (GF)
$1.25Blue Cheese (GF)
$0.75Red Chile Ses Vinaigrette
$1.25Nutella Drizzle
$2.50Balsamic Vinaigrette (GF)
Garlic Ranch (GF)( V)
Raspberry Vin (GF)(V)
Mayo (V)
Ketchup Organic
Sour Cream
$0.75Mustard yellow
Pico Gallo
$1.25Salsa Verde 1oz
$0.50Habenero Sw Pot 1 oz
Remoulade
Whip Cream Food
$0.75Malt vinegar
Spicy remoulade
Spicy Berry sauce
$1.25Leaf Lettuce
Pickles
Onion
$0.50Goat Cheese with herbs
$2.00
Sweet/Savory DEG 24
Charleston Chicken Biscui
$16.001 Small Batch Pancake
$12.002 Small Batch Pancakes
$15.00Biscuit and Gravy
$16.00Two Egg Breakfast
$16.00Spinach & Potato cakes
$15.00Yam Scram (GF)
$16.00Southwestern Omelet
$15.00Herbed Goat Cheese Omelet
$15.00Veggie Breakfast Bowl (GF
$15.00Porky Breakfast Bowl (GF)
$16.00Tofu Scramble Breakfast V
$16.00Bow to the King
$16.001 more page
CinnamonApple & Bacon BF
$15.00Banana Pudding BF
$15.00Pancake Banana Pudding
$15.00Berry Delight BF
$15.00Pancake Berry Delight
$15.00Nutella Drizzle BF
$15.00Nutella Drizzle Pancake
$15.00Sprinkle Joy Pancake
$15.00Pulled Pork Omelet GF
$16.00Chicken and Pancake
$16.00Pancake Hot Honey Chicken
$17.00Berry Best Bowl (GF)
$16.00
Sides all 24 DEG
Fresh Fruit (GF)(V)
$6.001 Small Batch Pancake
$12.00Toast Local Baked
Buttermilk Biscuit
$3.00Homefries (GF)(V)
$4.00Southern Tomato Gravy GF
$3.00Vegetarn Herb Cream Gravy
$3.00Smoky Bacon Gravy GF
$3.00Smiling Hara Tempeh GFV
$6.002 Applewood Smoked Bacon
$4.002 Swaggerty Pork Sausage
$4.001/2 Fresh Avocado
$3.00French Fries GFV
$5.00Grilled chicken (GF)
$6.00Fried Chicken (GF)
$6.003 Grll chicken tendr (GF)
$6.003 Fry chicken tender(GF)
$6.001 sd Cage Free egg
$3.002 sd Cage Free Eggs
$6.00Cinnamon apples
$6.001 Potato & Spin
$6.00Egg Biscuit with Cheese
$7.00Banana Quick Bread
$6.002 Vegan Sausage
$4.00Red chile Salmon (GF)
$7.001 more page
Coleslaw GF V
$6.00Spicy Ses Brussels GF V
$7.00Balsamic Roasted Veg GF V
$7.00Appalachian Harvest GF
$7.001 Saus Egg Bisc
$9.001 Bacon Egg Bisc
$9.00Biscuit 2 for 6
$6.00Sm orgc mix salad GFV
$8.00Marinated Tofu (V)
$6.00Grits w/Cheese (GF)
$5.00
Retail & Open Keys
Gift Card
Room Fee
Activate GC
Add Value GC
1 more page
T-Shirts
$21.00Crew shirt $12
$12.00Logo Juice Glass
$7.00EG sticker
$1.00Gift card shipping
$1.95Hat
$24.00Hoodie
$34.00Crew hat $22
$22.00Crew Hoodie $25
$25.00Additional shipping
$1.95T-Shirts 2 sided
$35.00Shirt2 sided Crew
$17.00Coffee Mug
$19.00Coffee Beans 12oz
$9.95Imladris Local jam 12 oz
$7.95Jam seasonal
$8.95Imladris Local jam 4.8 oz
$4.95Deposit
Zero Proof
Zero Proof Cocktails
Lavender Go Lightly
Lavender syrup, lemonade, splash soda, sugar rim$8.00Dreamsicle
Orange juice, peach purée, fresh whipped cream$8.00Pool Party
Pineapple syrup, NA Blue Curacao, lemonade, splash soda Tiki style-umbrella, red cherry beach ball!$8.00Pineapple Margarita
Pineapple syrup, lemonade, lime juice, salt rim$8.00Mason Jar Lemonades
Cherry | Pineapple | Lavender | Peach | Hibiscus$8.00NA Bloody Mary
$8.00
Condiments
Condiments AVL 24 (Copy)
1/2 Fresh Avocado
$3.00Cheddar (GF)
$1.00Tomatoes
$1.001 more page
Korean BBQ sauce (GF)(V)
$1.25Blackstrap BBQ (GF)(V)
$1.25Hot Honey Sauce (GF)
$1.25Blue Cheese (GF)
$0.75Red Chile Ses Vinaigrette
$1.25Nutella Drizzle
$2.50Balsamic Vinaigrette (GF)
Garlic Ranch (GF)( V)
Raspberry Vin (GF)(V)
Mayo (V)
Ketchup Organic
Sour Cream
$0.75Mustard yellow
Pico Gallo
$1.25Salsa Verde 1oz
$0.50Habenero Sw Pot 1 oz
Remoulade
Whip Cream Food
$0.75Malt vinegar
Spicy remoulade
Spicy Berry sauce
$1.25Leaf Lettuce
Pickles
Onion
$0.50Goat Cheese with herbs
$2.00
Pineaplle Mock
$8.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutions. Extra charges may apply.
1
Early Girl Eatery Locations and Hours
1378 Hendersonville Road
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM
444 Haywood Road
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM
8 Wall Street
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7:50AM







