Please verify your pickup location before placing your order.
Currently not accepting online orders
Early Girl Eatery - West 444 Haywood Road
444 Haywood Road, Asheville, NC
Food Menu
BOWLS & OMELETS
Porky Breakfast Bowl
Hickory-smoked pulled pork, pit-cooked at Brookwood Farms in Siler City, NC, home fries, two scrambled cage-free eggs, cheddar, smothered in smoky bacon gravy.$16.00Pulled Pork Omelet
Three fluffy cage-free eggs, tender hickory-smoked pulled pork, pit-cooked at Brookwood Farms in Siler City, NC, cheddar, onions, bell peppers, zesty green salsa, topped with pico de gallo. Includes home fries.$16.00Yam Scram
Cage-free eggs scrambled with local pork sausage, shiitake mushrooms, glazed sweet potatoes, chopped applewood-smoked bacon, and fresh green onion. No substitutions.$16.00Southwestern Omelet
Three cage-free eggs, savory black beans, cheddar, fresh salsa, sour cream. Includes home fries and scratch-made buttermilk biscuit.$15.00Fresh Herbed Goat Cheese Omelet
Three cage-free eggs with herb-blended goat cheese. Includes home fries and scratch-made buttermilk biscuit.$15.00Veggie Breakfast Bowl
Vibrant organic spinach, seasoned rice, black beans, glazed sweet potatoes, cheddar, two cage-free eggs, fresh salsa, sliced avocado.$15.00Berry Best Bowl
Creamy Adluh grits & Pecorino topped with tender hickory-smoked pulled pork, pit-cooked at Brookwood Farms in Siler City, NC, and cinnamon apples. Drizzled with Imladris Farms spicy berry glaze.$16.00Build Your Omelet
$13.00
CLASSICS
Biscuits and Gravy
Two scratch-made buttermilk biscuits smothered in smoky bacon gravy, two cage-free eggs, and two thick cut bacon.$16.00Charleston Chicken Biscuit
King Daddy's Chicken breast, on a scratch-made buttermilk biscuit, cheddar, smoky bacon gravy. Includes home fries.$16.00Spinach & Mashed Potato Cakes
Two creamy organic spinach & potato cakes, topped with Southern tomato gravy, two cage-free eggs. Includes home fries.$15.00Organic Tofu Breakfast
Organic tofu in mild house-made curry, scrambled with grilled onions, mushrooms, red peppers, tomato and sautéed spinach. Includes home fries and toasted vegan toast.$16.00Two-Egg Breakfast
Two cage-free eggs, your choice of bacon or sausage, scratch-made buttermilk biscuit. Includes home fries.$16.00Biscuit sandwiches
BISCUIT FRENCH
Bow to the King Biscuit French
King Daddy's Chicken tenders, Biscuit French, powdered sugar, whipped cream, seasonal fruit.$16.00Banana Pudding BF
Vanilla pudding, powdered sugar, fresh bananas, whipped cream.$15.00BF Cinnamon Apple & Bacon
Cinnamon apples, chopped applewood-smoked bacon, powdered sugar, whipped cream.$15.00BF Berry Delight
Fresh seasonal berries, chocolate chips, chocolate syrup, powdered sugar, whipped cream.$15.00BF Nutella Drizzle
Nutella drizzle, chocolate syrup, powdered sugar, whipped cream.$15.00
SANDWICHES
Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich
King Daddy's Chicken breast, spicy-sweet hot honey, lettuce, dill pickles, herbed goat cheese, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00Spicy Sesame Chicken Sandwich
King Daddy's Chicken breast, zesty red chile sesame vinaigrette, crunchy ginger coleslaw, sesame seeds, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00Bacon Chicken Sandwich
King Daddy's Chicken breast, remoulade, lettuce, tomato, applewood-smoked bacon, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00BBQ Pork Sandwich
Hickory-smoked pulled pork, tangy house made BBQ sauce, ginger coleslaw, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00Cheeseburger
Grilled fresh 1/3-pound Certified Angus Beef patty, cheddar, remoulade, leaf lettuce, sliced tomato, grilled onions, pickles, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00Beyond Burger
Juicy griddled Beyond Burger, remoulade, leaf lettuce, sliced tomato, grilled onions, pickles, Annie's Bakery bun. Includes French fries.$16.00
THE GARDEN
Spicy Sesame Brussels
Pan-seared Brussels sprouts tossed in savory sesame sauce, finished with a Korean BBQ drizzle, toasted sesame seeds, and green onions.$7.00Appalachian Harvest
Brown sugar-glazed sweet potatoes mixed with warm cinnamon-spiced apples and savory chopped bacon.$7.00Balsamic Roasted Vegetables
Roasted Brussels sprouts and glazed sweet potatoes tossed in tangy balsamic vinaigrette. Topped with toasted pepitas.$7.00Ginger & Dill Coleslaw
Creamy, crunchy scratch-made slaw with a hint of ginger.$6.00Cinnamon Apples
Warm, tender apples simmered with sweet cinnamon spice.$6.00Fresh Fruit Cup
A refreshing mix of seasonal fruit including melon and seasonal fruit.$6.00Banana Quick Bread
A thick slice of moist, house-baked banana bread.$6.00
HEALTHY KIDS
BOWLS & SALADS
Cali Bowl
Seasoned rice, organic spinach, black beans, avocado, salsa, bell peppers, tomatoes, Korean BBQ sauce, drizzled with habanero remoulade.$11.00Apple & Berry Salad
Organic spring mix, seasonal apple and berries, spicy candied pecans, herbed goat cheese. Raspberry vinaigrette recommended.$11.00Small Salad
Organic spring mix, bell peppers, and diced tomatoes.$8.00Roasted Brussels Sprout Salad
Roasted Brussels sprouts, organic spring mix, herbed goat cheese, roasted sweet potatoes, crunchy pepitas.$11.00BLTA Salad
$12.00
PROTEINS & ADD-ONS
Thick-Cut Applewood Bacon
Side portion.$4.00Local Pork Sausage
Side portion.$4.00Vegan Sausage
Side portion.$4.00Pulled Pork
$6.00Organic Tempeh
Side portion.$6.00Seasoned Home Fries
Side portion.$4.00French Fries
Side portion.$5.00Add Cage-Free Egg
Side portion.$3.00Toast
Side portion.$2.00#2 Buttermilk Biscuit & Imladris Jam
Side portion.$6.00Adluh Stone Ground Cream Grits & Pecorino
Side portion.$5.00Two Cage-Free Eggs
$6.00Three Cage-Free Eggs
$9.00
SCRATCH-MADE GRAVIES
ADD PROTEIN
Sub Menu
Healthy Kids DEG 24
Plates/Salad/Sandwich AVL 24
BLTA Salad
$12.00Brussel Salad
$11.00Apple and Berry Salad
$11.00Cheeseburger
$16.00Beyond burger
$16.00P2 Chicken Breast (GF)
$17.00P2 Red Chile Salmon (GF)
$19.00Cali Bowl (GF)(V)
$11.00Bacon Chicken Sandwich
$16.00BBQ Pork Sandwich
$16.00Hot Honey Sandwich
$16.00Spicy Sesame Chicken San
$16.00Sm orgc mix salad GFV
$8.00
Healthy Kids WEG/SEG 24
Shots
Titos
$9.00Vanilla vodka
$9.00Caramel vodka
$9.00Stoli Raspberry
$9.00New Amsterdam
$9.00Grey Goose
$12.00Captain Morgan Rum
$9.00El Jimador Tequila
$9.00Evan Williams White
$9.00Hennessy
$12.00Courvoisier VS Cognac
$10.00Jack Daniels
$12.00Dewar's White Label
$9.00Jameson
$8.00Fireball Whiskey
$9.00Bacardi Rum
$9.00Casa Amigos
$12.00Bailey's Irish Cream
$8.00Almande Bailey's (V)
$8.00Disaronno
$8.00Kahlua
$8.00Tuaca
$9.00Peach Schnapps
$8.00St. Germain
$10.00Creme de Cocoa
$9.00Peppermint Schnapps
$8.00Butterscotch Schnapps
$8.00Malibu
$9.00Triple Sec ALC
$8.00Creme de Violet
$11.00
Sweet/Savory WEG/SEG 24
Charleston Chicken Biscui
$16.00Biscuit and Gravy
$16.00Two Egg Breakfast
$16.00Spinach & Potato cakes
$15.00Yam Scram (GF)
$16.00Southwestern Omelet
$15.00Herbed Goat Cheese Omelet
$15.00Veggie Breakfast Bowl (GF
$15.00Porky Breakfast Bowl (GF)
$16.00Tofu Scramble Breakfast V
$16.00Bow to the King
$16.001 more page
CinnamonApple & Bacon BF
$15.00Banana Pudding BF
$15.00Waffle Banana Pudding GF
$14.75Waffle App & Bac GF
$14.95Berry Delight BF
$15.00Waffle Berry Delight
$15.00Nutella Drizzle BF
$15.00Waffle Nutella Drizzle
$14.75Sprinkle Joy Waffle GF
$14.75Pulled Pork Omelet GF
$16.00Waffle Hot Honey GF
$17.00Berry Best Bowl (GF)
$16.00Chicken & Waffle (GF)
$17.00Belgian Waffle (GF)
$12.00Fresh Fruit (GF)(V)
$6.00Toast Local Baked
Buttermilk Biscuit
$3.00Homefries (GF)(V)
$4.00Southern Tomato Gravy GF
$3.00Vegetarn Herb Cream Gravy
$3.00Smoky Bacon Gravy GF
$3.00Smiling Hara Tempeh GFV
$6.002 Applewood Smoked Bacon
$4.002 Swaggerty Pork Sausage
$4.001/2 Fresh Avocado
$3.00French Fries GFV
$5.00Grilled chicken (GF)
$6.00Fried Chicken (GF)
$6.003 Grll chicken tendr (GF)
$6.003 Fry chicken tender(GF)
$6.001 sd Cage Free egg
$3.002 sd Cage Free Eggs
$6.00Cinnamon apples
$6.001 Potato & Spin
$6.00Egg Biscuit with Cheese
$7.00Banana Quick Bread
$6.002 Vegan Sausage
$4.00Red chile Salmon (GF)
$7.001 more page
Coleslaw GF V
$6.00Spicy Ses Brussels GF V
$7.00Balsamic Roasted Veg GF V
$7.00Appalachian Harvest GF
$7.001 Saus Egg Bisc
$9.001 Bacon Egg Bisc
$9.00Biscuit 2 for 6
$6.00Belgian Waffle (GF)
$12.00Sm orgc mix salad GFV
$8.00Marinated Tofu (V)
$6.00Grits w/Cheese (GF)
$5.00
Desserts AVL 24
Beverages NA AVL 24
Coke 12 oz
$3.00Club Soda
$3.00Virgin Bloody
$8.00Diet Coke 12 oz
$3.00Sprite 12 oz
$3.00Drinks to go
Ginger Ale 12 oz
$3.00Lemonade 8oz
$3.25Flavored Lemonade NA
$6.00Sweet Tea 12oz
$3.00Unsweet Tea 12oz
$3.00Hot Tea - AVL Tea Co.
Hot Chocolate
$3.50Coffee Jagshead
$3.50Coffee Flvrd
$4.75$3 Coff Flv REF
$3.00Chocolate oat milk 8oz
$2.75Oat Milk 8oz
$2.75Water btld
$0.95Orange Juice 8oz
$3.25Dreamsicle NA
$8.00Lavender Go Lightly NA
$8.00Grapefruit 8 oz
$3.25Pool Party Mocktail
$8.00Pineaplle Mock
$8.00Cranberry 8oz
$3.25Apple Juice 8oz
$3.25Arnold Palmer
$3.00San Pellegrino
$3.50
Wine AVL 24
Xtra juice carafe
$3.50Mimosa Vodka Creamsicle
$13.00Paloma-mosa
$13.00Mimosa Pina Colada
$13.00Mimosa Carolina Blue
$13.00MimosaCherry Bomb
$13.00Mimosa Rum Punch
$13.00Spritz Aperol
$13.00Spritz Elderflower
$13.00Glass Chardonnay
$9.00Glass Cuma Cabernet
$9.00Mimosa small
$9.00Mimosa Large 16 oz
$14.00Glass Simonet
$9.00BTL Simonet
$28.00Mimosa Flight 5 oz pours
$24.00Bottle Service Mimosas
$31.00Bottle Chardonnay
$24.00Bottle Cabernet
$24.00
Cocktails AVL 24
Georgia on my Mind
$13.00Dark and Lovely
$13.00Lemon Lily Pad
$14.00Ruby slippers
$15.00Tito's Bloody Mary
$13.00Spicy Bloody Mary
$14.00Hard Lemonade ALC
$13.00Black Russian
$13.00Old Fashioned
$13.00Lemon Drop Martini
$13.00Gimlet
$13.00Daiquiri
$13.00Cosmopolatin
$13.00Butterfinger Cocktail
$13.00Butterscotch Coffee
$9.00Breakfst Buttersctch Shot
$8.00Salted White Russian
$13.00Butterscotch Shot
$5.00Green Tea Shot ALC
$10.00Sugar Cookie Cocktail ALC
$13.00Jameson Coffee
$9.00Almande Bailey's Coffee
$9.00Dreamsicle ALC
$13.00Pool Party ALC
$13.00ALC Lavender go Lightly
$13.00Pineaplle ALC
$13.00Bailey's Coffee
$9.00The Pink Lady
$14.00Irish Coffee
$9.00Cafe Amaretto
$9.00Kahlua&Coffee
$9.00
Condiments AVL 24
1/2 Fresh Avocado
$3.00Cheddar (GF)
$1.00Tomatoes
$1.001 more page
Korean BBQ sauce (GF)(V)
$1.25Blackstrap BBQ (GF)(V)
$1.25Hot Honey Sauce (GF)
$1.25Blue Cheese (GF)
$0.75Red Chile Ses Vinaigrette
$1.25Nutella Drizzle
$2.50Balsamic Vinaigrette (GF)
Garlic Ranch (GF)( V)
Raspberry Vin (GF)(V)
Mayo (V)
Ketchup Organic
Sour Cream
$0.75Mustard yellow
Pico Gallo
$1.25Salsa Verde 1oz
$0.50Habenero Sw Pot 1 oz
Remoulade
Whip Cream Food
$0.75Malt vinegar
Spicy remoulade
Spicy Berry sauce
$1.25Leaf Lettuce
Pickles
Onion
$0.50Goat Cheese with herbs
$2.00
Sweet/Savory DEG 24
Charleston Chicken Biscui
$16.001 Small Batch Pancake
$12.002 Small Batch Pancakes
$15.00Biscuit and Gravy
$16.00Two Egg Breakfast
$16.00Spinach & Potato cakes
$15.00Yam Scram (GF)
$16.00Southwestern Omelet
$15.00Herbed Goat Cheese Omelet
$15.00Veggie Breakfast Bowl (GF
$15.00Porky Breakfast Bowl (GF)
$16.00Tofu Scramble Breakfast V
$16.00Bow to the King
$16.001 more page
CinnamonApple & Bacon BF
$15.00Banana Pudding BF
$15.00Pancake Banana Pudding
$15.00Berry Delight BF
$15.00Pancake Berry Delight
$15.00Nutella Drizzle BF
$15.00Nutella Drizzle Pancake
$15.00Sprinkle Joy Pancake
$15.00Pulled Pork Omelet GF
$16.00Chicken and Pancake
$16.00Pancake Hot Honey Chicken
$17.00Berry Best Bowl (GF)
$16.00
Sides all 24 DEG
Fresh Fruit (GF)(V)
$6.001 Small Batch Pancake
$12.00Toast Local Baked
Buttermilk Biscuit
$3.00Homefries (GF)(V)
$4.00Southern Tomato Gravy GF
$3.00Vegetarn Herb Cream Gravy
$3.00Smoky Bacon Gravy GF
$3.00Smiling Hara Tempeh GFV
$6.002 Applewood Smoked Bacon
$4.002 Swaggerty Pork Sausage
$4.001/2 Fresh Avocado
$3.00French Fries GFV
$5.00Grilled chicken (GF)
$6.00Fried Chicken (GF)
$6.003 Grll chicken tendr (GF)
$6.003 Fry chicken tender(GF)
$6.001 sd Cage Free egg
$3.002 sd Cage Free Eggs
$6.00Cinnamon apples
$6.001 Potato & Spin
$6.00Egg Biscuit with Cheese
$7.00Banana Quick Bread
$6.002 Vegan Sausage
$4.00Red chile Salmon (GF)
$7.001 more page
Coleslaw GF V
$6.00Spicy Ses Brussels GF V
$7.00Balsamic Roasted Veg GF V
$7.00Appalachian Harvest GF
$7.001 Saus Egg Bisc
$9.001 Bacon Egg Bisc
$9.00Biscuit 2 for 6
$6.00Sm orgc mix salad GFV
$8.00Marinated Tofu (V)
$6.00Grits w/Cheese (GF)
$5.00
Retail & Open Keys
Gift Card
Room Fee
Activate GC
Add Value GC
1 more page
T-Shirts
$21.00Crew shirt $12
$12.00Logo Juice Glass
$7.00EG sticker
$1.00Gift card shipping
$1.95Hat
$24.00Hoodie
$34.00Crew hat $22
$22.00Crew Hoodie $25
$25.00Additional shipping
$1.95T-Shirts 2 sided
$35.00Shirt2 sided Crew
$17.00Coffee Mug
$19.00Coffee Beans 12oz
$9.95Imladris Local jam 12 oz
$7.95Jam seasonal
$8.95Imladris Local jam 4.8 oz
$4.95Deposit
Zero Proof
Zero Proof Cocktails
Lavender Go Lightly
Lavender syrup, lemonade, splash soda, sugar rim$8.00Dreamsicle
Orange juice, peach purée, fresh whipped cream$8.00Pool Party
Pineapple syrup, NA Blue Curacao, lemonade, splash soda Tiki style-umbrella, red cherry beach ball!$8.00Pineapple Margarita
Pineapple syrup, lemonade, lime juice, salt rim$8.00Mason Jar Lemonades
Cherry | Pineapple | Lavender | Peach | Hibiscus$8.00NA Bloody Mary
$8.00
Condiments
Condiments AVL 24 (Copy)
1/2 Fresh Avocado
$3.00Cheddar (GF)
$1.00Tomatoes
$1.001 more page
Korean BBQ sauce (GF)(V)
$1.25Blackstrap BBQ (GF)(V)
$1.25Hot Honey Sauce (GF)
$1.25Blue Cheese (GF)
$0.75Red Chile Ses Vinaigrette
$1.25Nutella Drizzle
$2.50Balsamic Vinaigrette (GF)
Garlic Ranch (GF)( V)
Raspberry Vin (GF)(V)
Mayo (V)
Ketchup Organic
Sour Cream
$0.75Mustard yellow
Pico Gallo
$1.25Salsa Verde 1oz
$0.50Habenero Sw Pot 1 oz
Remoulade
Whip Cream Food
$0.75Malt vinegar
Spicy remoulade
Spicy Berry sauce
$1.25Leaf Lettuce
Pickles
Onion
$0.50Goat Cheese with herbs
$2.00
Balsamic Roasted Vegetables
$7.00
Roasted Brussels sprouts and glazed sweet potatoes tossed in tangy balsamic vinaigrette. Topped with toasted pepitas.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutions. Extra charges may apply.
1
Early Girl Eatery Locations and Hours
1378 Hendersonville Road
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM
444 Haywood Road
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM
8 Wall Street
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7:50AM







